Our Staff

Organisation:

Headteacher

Anthony Gibbons

Deputy Headteacher

Maria Liddy

Assistant Headteacher / KS1 Leader

Anna Francis 

Assistant Headteacher /KS2 Leader

Kelly Ranford

EYFS Leaders

Vicki Reber and Anna Brice

School Business Manager

Yvonne McCarthy

Assistant SBM

Ria Swaine

Chair of Governors

Gerard Strahan

Designated Safeguarding Leads

Anthony Gibbons
Maria Liddy
Kelly Ranford
Jemma McKeown

Early Years

Year Group

Class Name

Teacher

Nursery

Bamboo

Lucie Bourne

Reception

Acorn B

Anna Brice

Reception

Acorn R

Vicki Reber 

Primary - KS1

Year Group

Class Name

Teacher

Year 1

Apple

Sarah Langford

Year 1

Holly

Rosie Taylor

Year 2

Cherry

Arthur Mynott

Year 2

Palm

Anna Francis 

Laura Price

Primary - KS2

Year Group

Class Name

Teacher

Year 3

Willow

Amber Nicholls

Year 3

Pear

Vanathi Webster

Year 4

Cypress

Sarah James

Year 4

Cedar

Alex Calle-Rodriguez

Year 5

Elm

Jade Maychell

Year 5

Sycamore

James Reynolds

Year 6

Oak

Joseph Cooper

Year 6

Maple

Kelly Ranford

Additional Teachers

SENCO and DMS for Safeguarding

Jemma McKeown

RE and Computing Co-ordinator

Tony Allday

EMA Co-ordinator

Hilary McArthur

Support Teacher

Zelanie Brown

Support Teacher

Laura Price

Support Teacher

Megan Shaw

Support Teacher

Rosie Nixon

Support Teacher

Sandra Tamasi

Support Teacher

Madeleine Fernon

Support Teacher

 

Music Teacher

Stefan Mather

School Administration Team

Attendance Officer

Anne Board

Admissions Officer

Diane Harding

Receptionist / Administration Assistant

Keely Weems

Premises Assistant

Glenn Dormido

Projects Manager

Tony Board

Support Staff

Teaching Assistants:

Jenny Adam Sharmilla Banee Zuzana Beerova
Geraldine Conte Sarah Campbell Sandra Da Conceicao
Sharron Ellis Rhena Evans Theonita Facinon
Margaret Weigel Sabrina Pasos Henrietta Wichner
Ela Kosmider Joanna Krakowiak Vanessa Thorp
Orleen McIntosh Sadie Weems Hannah Mercer
Edith Nardoni Trisha O’Donovan Freddie Pierru
Liz Price Sam Quintyn Jackie Reynolds
   

Cleaners:

Katarzyna Kozlowska   Jolanta Marcinkiewicz Hugo Osorio